Skip to main content

Fall 2016 Office Hours - All Instructors

NameOfficeOffice Hours - Fall 2016Email
Anthony J. CárdenasOrtega Hall 235-E & 441W 1-2pmajcard@unm.edu
Richard File-MurielOrtega Hall 447M 12-1:30pm  & 2:30-4pmrichfile@unm.edu
Enrique LamadridOrtega Hall 423Please contact by emaillamadrid@unm.edu
Jeremy LehnenOrtega Hall 407

T & Th 3:15-4:45pm

jlehnen@unm.edu
Leila LehnenOrtega Hall 455T & Th 2-3:15pmllehnen@unm.edu
Kimberle LópezOrtega Hall 451F 12:30-2pm or by apptklopez@unm.edu
Miguel LópezOrtega Hall 449On Leavemiglopez@unm.edu
Kathryn McKnightOrtega Hall 419T 9:30-10:40am & 1-1:50pm   Th  1-1:50pmmcknight@unm.edu
Anna NogarOrtega Hall 415T & Th 9:30-11amanogar@unm.edu
Sarah PecenyOrtega Hall 413M 12-3pm  or by appointmentspeceny2@unm.edu 
Mary B. QuinnOrtega HallPlease contact main officembquinn@unm.edu
Susan RiveraOrtega Hall 421T 3:15-3:45pm  6:30-7:30   Th 3:15-4:45pmsusanar@unm.edu
Eva Rodríguez GonzálezOrtega Hall 427M 1:30-2:30pm & W 9-10amevarg@unm.edu
Eleuterio Santiago-DíazOrtega Hall 445On Sabbatical Leaveesantia@unm.edu
Naomi Lapidus ShinOrtega Hall 409T & Th 12:30-1:30pm or by apptnaomishin@unm.edu
Santiago Vaquera-VásquezOrtega Hall 413Contact by Emailsvaquera@unm.edu
Damián Vergara WilsonOrtega Hall 417MT 1-2pm  Th  12-1pmdamianvw@unm.edu
Rosa Vallejos YopánHumanities 566W 11-1pmrvallejos@unm.edu
NameOfficeOffice Hours - Fall 2016Email
Carmen Julia Holguín ChaparroOrtega Hall 300-AMW 1-4pm  T & Th 2-5pm or by appt.cjhch@unm.edu
Verónica PlazaOrtega Hall 427M 10:30-11:30am  &  T & Th  11-12pm  or by appt.vplaza@unm.edu
NameOfficeOffice Hours - Fall 2016Email
David BriggsOrtega Hall 310T & Th 1-2pm or by appt. dbriggs@unm.edu
Catalina MarshallOrtega Hall 301M 2-3:30pm   W 1-2:30pm  or by appt.catalina@unm.edu 
Theodore WalkerOrtega Hall 310MWF  11-12:15pm   T 4:45-5:30pm theojo@unm.edu
NameOfficeOffice Hours - Fall 2016Email
Karen AmorimOrtega Hall 305TR 9:30-11am kdemelo2@unm.edu 
Cindi ArellanosOrtega Hall 411WF  11-12:30pmarellanc@unm.edu 
Jennifer ArnasonOrtega Hall 411T & Th 11-12pm  &  W 3:30-4:30pmjarnason@unm.edu 
Javier AstorgaOrtega Hall 411W 9-10:30am & 2-3:30pmasturiya@unm.edu 
Bruno BejaranoOrtega Hall 411MF 12-1pmbbejar@unm.edu 
Len Beke Ortega Hall 411M 11-12pm  T  11-1pm or by appt. lenbeke@unm.edu 
Karina Beltran Ortega Hall 303M 2-2:45    T 1-1:45kbeltr02@unm.edu 
Josefina BittarOrtega Hall 355T & Th 1-2:30pmjbittar@unm.edu 
Diego Bustos Ortega Hall 301T & Th 10:45-11:30am  & Online T & Th 11:30-12:15dbustosd@unm.edu 
Bryn Campbell Ortega Hall 307MW  9:30-10:30am

bcampb08@unm.edu 

Kelly Cardoso da SilvaOrtega Hall 305MW  2:10-3:40pm  & by appt.silvakelly@unm.edu 
Adriana ChancayOrtega Hall 411MW  10-11am   Th 1-2pmaelaine1@unm.edu 
Mark CisnerosOrtega 412M  3-4pm  T  12-1pm  F  11-12pmmacisneros@unm.edu 
Juliana ClarkOrtega Hall 301MWF 1-2pm or by appt.juclark@unm.edu 
Sergio CottonOrtega Hall 411M  10:15-10:45am  T & Th 11-12:15pm or by appt.scotton5@unm.edu 
Mario Del Angel Ortega Hall 411M 9-10am  W 9-10am & 12-1pmmdelangel@unm.edu 
Oscar DuranOrtega Hall 351-DM 12:15-1:45  T 11-12:30oduran88@unm.edu 
Nadia GarciaOrtega Hall 411WF 11-12:30pmnadia966@unm.edu 
Marian GiraldezOrtega Hall 412Office hours will  be by Email or appointmentmgelizo@unm.edu 
Linda Gonzalez Ortega Hall 301T &Th 10:30-11am  & 1:45-2:45 or by appt.lgonzal7@unm.edu 
John GuzmanOrtega Hall 412Th 1-3pm  F 11:30-12:30pm or by appt. jguzmanaguilar@unm.edu 
Caitlin HeinOrtega Hall 411T & Th 11-12pm  W 4-5pmheinc@unm.edu 
Ana Hernandez GonzalezOrtega Hall 307T 4-5:30pmaherna@unm.edu 
Carlos Enrique Ibarra Ortega Hall 108MF 12-1pm  W 11-12pmcei@unm.edu 
Karol Ibarra ZetterOrtega Hall 307T 11-1pm  W 2-3pm or by appt. karol@unm.edu 
Anna Izoton Ortega Hall 305T & Th 12:15-2pm or by appt. annaizoton@unm.edu 
Gerardo JaquezOrtega Hall 411MW 3-4pm  T  2-3pmgjaquez@unm.edu 
Samuel Johnson Ortega Hall 411W 11-12pm  Onliine 5-6pmsgjohnso@unm.edu 
Ivan Knudsen Ortega Hall 411M  12-1:30pm   Th 2-3:30pm or by appt.ivan23@unm.edu 
Jose Antonio LeceaOrtega Hall 411T & Th  10:45-12:15pm joseantoniolecea1@unm.edu 
Monica MancillasOrtega Hall 411W  12-1pm  Th 12-2pmmmancillas@unm.edu 
Rodolfo MariscalOrtega Hall 411T & Th 11-12:30pm rmariscal@unm.edu 
Rebeca Martinez-GomezOrtega Hall 355T & Th 12-15-1pmrebrnaz@unm.edu 
Joely MoralesOrtega Hall 303MWF  12-1pmjoely19@unm.edu 
Andre Nascimento Ortega Hall 305M  8:15-9:45am  W 11:10-12:40pmnascimentoa@unm.edu 
Patricia OrdoñezOrtega Hall 108M 10-12:30pm  W 10-10:30am  patriciaol@unm.edu 
Alejandrina PadillaOrtega Hall 303W 1:30-3pmaledrina@unm.edu 
Angelica PadillaOrtega Hall 411M  2-3:30pm  W  12-1:30pm or by appt.gelpadil@unm.edu 
David PaezOnline through UNMLearn Web Conference by appt.dandresp@unm.edu 
Ana Patraca Ortega Hall 351-DT & Th 12:20-1:10pmapatraca@unm.edu 
Vicente Prieto Ortega Hall 411MW 2-3pm   F  11-12pmvprieto@unm.edu 
Juan RamirezOrtega Hall 411M 12-2pm  W  12:15-1:15ramirezjm@unm.edu 
Desiree Ramirez UrbanejaOrtega Hall 411M  3-4pm  T  & Th 11-12pmderu@unm.edu 
Mateo RochaOrtega Hall 411M 10:30-11:30am  W  2-3pm  F  12;30-1:30 or by appt.mrocha@unm.edu 
Dominique RodriguezOrtega Hall 411M  3-4pm  T  12-1pm   F 1-2pm rodriguezde@unm.edu 
Sarah Schulman Ortega Hall 412T 2-3:30pmsschulman3@unm.edu 
Marina Todeschini Ortega Hall 305T & Th 12:30-2pm or by appt.marinat@unm.edu 

Garrett Tusler

Ortega Hall 411T  2-3:30pm  F  3-4:30pm tusle006@unm.edu 
Andrea ZierOrtega Hall 411F  12-1:30pmaschmid@unm.edu